History-Book.net : Dynasties of Egypt

NameLabelalt.NamesNC startNC endOC startOC endParentID
Dynasties of EgyptDynasties11031098
Predynastic PeriodPDP-4000-277010981255
Badarian-4000-325012552081
Nakada IAmratiancirca-3250-305012551515
Nakada IIGerzeancirca-3050-285012551516
Dynasty of Nekhen15162736
Har SekahSekah27362729
Har KhayaKhaya27362730
Har TeyewTeyew27362731
Har TjeshTjesh27362732
Har NehebNeheb27362733
Har WaznezWadjedWadjed27362734
Har MekhMekh27362735
Nakada IIIcirca-2850-277012552737
Dynasty 0 of Tjenu/ThinisDynasty 0-2830-277027371517
Har SarekScorpionScorpioncirca-2830-281515171324
Har SekhenSekhencirca-2815-281015172723
Har IriharIriharcirca-2810-280015172724
Har KaKacirca-2800-278515172725
Har NarmerNarmercirca-2785-277015171325
Early Dynastic PeriodEDP-2770-255410981290
First Dynasty of Egypt1st Dynasty-2770-2670-2920-277012901256
Har AhaAhaMenescirca-2770-275512561326
Har AtetiAteticirca-2755-274012562726
Har Ati ZerDjerDjercirca-2740-272512561327
Har Wazi (Cobra) ZetiDjetDjetcirca-2725-271012561328
Queen MerneithMerneithMeritnit, Meryet-Nit, Meryt-Neithcirca-2720-270512561330
Har Den (Spearer) KentyDen-2710-269512561329
Har Azib MerbiapenAnedjibAnedjib-2695-268512561331
Har Semerkhet SemsemSemerkhet-2685-267512562727
Har Kaa KebehQa'aQa'a-2675-267012561333
Second Dynasty of Egypt2nd Dynasty-2670-2554-2770-265012901257
Har Baunetjer HetepsekhemwyHetepsekhemwycirca-2670-266212571334
Har Nebre KakauRanebRanebcirca-2662-264712571335
Har BinetjerNynetjerNinetjercirca-2647-263712571336
Har Wenegnebti WaznesWenegWenegcirca-2637-263212571337
Set Peribsen SenezSenedSenedcirca-2632-262412571338
NeferkareAnedjibcirca-2624-261912571339
Huzefa 1Qa'a-2611-260012571332
Har/Set Khasekhemwy BebtyKhasekhemwycirca-2600-257312571340
NebkaQa'a-2573-255412572728
Old KingdomOKM-2554-206110981190
Third Dynasty of Egypt3rd Dynasty-2554-249911901258
Netjerikhet DjoserDjoserNebka Zoser-2554-2535-2686-266712581341
Djoser TetiZoser-2535-2529-2667-264812581342
Sekhemkhet-2648-264012581343
Khaba-2529-2523-2640-263712581344
Sanakht12581345
Huni-2523-2499-2637-261312581346
Fourth Dynasty of Egypt4th Dynasty-2499-2389-2613-249811901259
Snefru-2499-2475-2613-258912591347
KhufuCheops-2475-2452-2589-256612591159
RedjedefDjedefre-2452-2444-2566-255812591348
KhafraChephren-2444-2419-2558-253212591158
MenkauraMykerinos-2413-2395-2532-250312591175
Shepseskaf-2395-2391-2503-249812591349
Hardjedef-2391-238912592746
Bakare-2419-241312592745
Fifth Dynasty of Egypt5th Dynasty-2389-2273-2494-234511901260
Userkaf-2389-2382-2494-248712601350
Sahura-2382-2370-2487-247512601351
Neferirkare KakaiKakai-2370-2360-2475-245512601352
Shepeskare-2360-2353-2455-244812601353
RaneferefNeferefre-2353-2350-2448-244512601354
Niuserre-2350-2339-2445-242112601355
Menkauhor-2339-2331-2421-241412601356
Djedkare Izezi-2331-2303-2414-237512601357
Unas-2303-2273-2375-234512601358
Sixth Dynasty of Egypt6th Dynasty-2273-2061-2345-218111901261
Teti-2273-2243-2345-232312611359
Userkare-2243-2228-2323-232112611360
Merire Pepi 1Pepi 1-2228-2175-2321-228712611361
Merenre 1-2175-2168-2287-227812611362
Neferkare Pepi 2Pepi 2-2168-2074-2278-218412611363
Merenre 2and Queen Nitiqret-2074-2061-2184-218112611364
Queen NitiqretNitiqretNitokerty-2073-206112612747
First Intermediate PeriodFIP-2082-183310981118
Seventh Dynasty of Egypt7th Dynasty-208211181262
Eighth Dynasty of Egypt8th Dynasty-2043-1943-2150-213411181263
Ninth Dynasty of Egypt9th Dynasty-204011181264
Tenth Dynasty of Egypt10th Dynasty-2018-183311181265
[Meryibre?] Khety 1Khety 1-2018-197312652688
king of unknown name-1973-196812652689
Neferkare [...]-1968-195312652690
Khety 2-1953-194312652691
Senen[...]-1943-193812652692
king of unknown name-1938-193312652693
Mery[hathor?] Khety 3Khety 3-1933-192512652694
Shed[...]-1925-191912652695
H[...]-1919-191412652696
king of unknown name-1914-190412652697
king of unknown name-1904-189912652698
king of unknown name-1899-189212652699
king of unknown name-1892-188612652715
king of unknown name-1886-188212652716
king of unknown name-1882-187612652717
Nebkaure Khety 4Khety 4-1876-184712652718
Abraham in Egypt-185312653486
Merykare [...]-1847-183712652719
king of unknown name-1837-183312652720
Middle KingdomMKM-1974-163210981178
Eleventh Dynasty of Egypt A (Thebes)11th Dynasty A (Thebes)circa-1974-1870-2080-193711781266
Intef "the Great"Intefcirca-1984-1974-1559-155812661402
Mentuhotep 1Tepy-acirca-1974-194212661365
Sehertawy Intef 1Intef 1circa-1942-1926-2125-211212661366
Wahankh Intef 2Intef 2circa-1926-1878-2112-206312661367
Nakhynebtepnefer Intef 3Intef 3circa-1878-1870-2063-205512661368
Eleventh Dynasty of Egypt B (all Egypt)11th Dynasty B (all Egypt)circa-1870-180311781899
Nebkherure Mentuhotep 2Mentuhotep 2circa-1870-1820-2055-200418991369
Start of Rebellion-184713692938
Rule over all Egypt-183313692939
Sankhkare Mentuhotep 3Mentuhotep 3circa-1820-1809-2004-199218991370
Nebtawyre Mentuhotep 4Mentuhotep 4circa-1809-1803-1992-198518991371
Twelfth Dynasty of Egypt12th Dynasty-1800-1632-1985-177311781267
Sehetepibre Amenemhat 1Amenemhat 1-1800-1770-1985-195612671372
Kheperkare Senuseret 1Senuseret 1-1770-1725-1956-191112671373
Nubkaure Amenemhat 2Amenemhat 2-1735-1701-1911-187712671374
Kakheperre Senuseret 2Senuseret 2-1701-1681-1877-187012671375
Kakaure Senuseret 3Senuseret 3ruled-1700-1662-1870-183112671376
Nimaatre Amenemhat 3Amenemhat 3ruled-1682-1637-1831-178612671377
Maatkerure Amenemhat 4Amenemhat 4ruled-1653-1645-1786-177712671378
Sobekkare SobekneferuSobekneferuNeferusobekruled-1637-1632-1777-177312671379
Second Intermediate PeriodSIP-1632-119410981218
Thirteenth Dynasty of Egypt A13th Dynasty A-1632-154512181956
Khutawyre WegafWegaf-1632-163019561968
Sekhemkare-1630-162519561969
6 years of no king-1625-161919562114
Sekhemkare Amenemhat 5Amenemhat 5-1619-161619561970
Sehetepibre-1616-161119561971
Iufni-1611-160619561972
Sankhibre-1606-160119561973
Smenkhkare-1601-159619561974
Sehetepibre-1596-159119561975
Sewadjkare-1591-158619561976
Nedjemib[...]re-1586-158119561977
Sobekhotep 1-1581-157919561978
Renseneb-1579-157819561979
Awibre Hor-1578-157019561980
Sedjef[...]kare-1570-156819561981
Sekhemre-khutawy Sobekhotep 2Sobekhotep 2-1568-156319561982
Userkare KhendjerKhendjer-1563-155819561983
Smenkhkare MermeshaMermesha-1558-155319561984
Inyotef-1553-154819561985
[...]set-1548-154519561986
Thirteenth Dynasty of Egypt B13th Dynasty B-1545-143912181268
Sekhemre-sewadtjawy Sobekhotep 3Sobekhotep 3-1545-154312681987
Kasekhemre Neferhotep 1Neferhotep 1ruled-1543-153312681988
Sihathorruled 3 months in-153012681989
Khaneferre Sobekhotep 4Sobekhotep 4Khenepheresruled-1530-150812681990
Khahotepre Sobekhotep 5Sobekhotep 5-1508-150012681991
Wahibre IayibIayib-1500-149012681992
Merneferre AyAy-1490-146712681993
Merhotepre Sobekhotep 6Sobekhotep 6-1470-146912681994
Sankhre[nesewadjtu]-1469-146712681995
Mersekhemre InedIned-1467-146412681996
Sewadjkare HoriHori-1464-145912681997
Merkaure Sobekhotep 7Sobekhotep 7-1459-145712681998
king of unknown name-1457-145612681999
king of unknown name-1456-145512682000
king of unknown name-1455-145312682001
king of unknown name-1453-145012682002
Djedneferre DudimoseDudimoseTutimaos-1450-144612682003
Ibi-1446-144312682701
[...]webenre-1443-143912682721
Dynasty of Waset ATheban dynasty A-1439-138012183506
Sekhemre-Sementawy DjehutiThothcirca-1439-143735063512
Sobekhotep 7circa-1437-142235063513
Sekhemre-Sankhtawy Neferhotep 3Neferhotep 3circa-1422-142135063514
Sankhenre Mentuhotep 6Mentuhotep 6circa-1421-142035063515
Sewadjenre Nebiriau 1Nebiriau 1Nebiryerawetcirca-1420-139535063516
Nebiriau 2Nebiryerawetephemeral circa-1395-139535063517
Semenenreephemeral circa-1395-139435063518
Seuserenre BebiankhBebiankh12 years-1394-138335063519
Sekhemre-Shedwaset Sekemzaf 2Sekemzaf 2circa-1383-138035063520
king of unknown name(dates interpolated)-1380-137435063521
king of unknown name(dates interpolated)-1374-136835063522
king of unknown name(dates interpolated)-1368-136235063523
king of unknown name(dates interpolated)-1362-135635063524
king of unknown name(dates interpolated)-1356-135035063525
Lesser Hyksoscirca-1439-129812182606
Ahotepre Ammu26063401
Meribre SheshiSheshiSheshai26062607
Queen TautiTauti26062671
Prince IpkuIpku26062673
Aasehre NehesiNehesi26062672
KhakherewreKhatire26063404
NebefawreNebfawre26063405
Sehebre26063406
MerdjefareMeridjefare26063407
Sekheperenre/Sewadjkare (3)Sewadjkare (2)26063408
Nebdjefare26063409
WebenreUbenre26063410
[...]djefare26063411
[...]webenre[...]wbenre26063412
Awibre (2)Awtibre26063413
HeribreHerwibre26063414
Nebsenre26063415
SekhepenreSekheperenre26063416
DjedkherewreDjedkherure26063417
Sankhibre (2)Sankhibre26063418
Nefertum[...]reKanefertumre26063419
Sekhem[...]re26063420
KakemureKakemetre26063421
Neferibre26063422
I[...]reA[...](?)26063423
KhakareKha[...]re26063424
AkareAnkhkare26063425
Semenenre Hapu[...]Semen[...]re26063426
Djedkare ?AnatiDjed[...]re26063427
[...]kare Babnumabsent26063428
Senefer[...]re26063429
Men[...]re/Semen[...]reMenibre26063430
Djed[...]re26063431
Ink[...]Inek[...]26063432
?A[...]I[...]26063433
Apepi (1)Ip[...]26063434
Hebi26063435
Aped26063436
Hepw26063437
Shemsu26063438
Meni[...]26063439
Urkai26063440
[...]kare26063441
[...]kare26063442
Hepu[...]26063443
[...]annati26063444
Bebnem26063445
Iuf[...]26063446
Seth (2)26063447
Sinu26063448
Hor (3)26063449
Nibef26063450
Penestensepti26063451
Kherhemwetshepsut26063452
Khuihemwet26063453
Greater Hyksos-1298-119212181270
ShalekSakil-har, Salitis-1298-127912701392
BnonBebnem?-1279-125512702609
Anak-idbu KhyanKhyanInachus, Apachnan-1255-122612701393
YanassiIannas, Staan-1266-120912702610
Auserre ApepiApepiApophis, Epaphus-1209-119512701394
Asehre KhamudiKhamudiAssis, Archles-1195-119212701395
So called 16th Dynasty of Egypt"16th Dynasty"-126012181271
Zaket12713382
Wasa12713383
Qar12713384
Pepi III12713385
Bebankh12713386
Nebmaatre12713387
Nikare II12713388
Aahotepre12713389
Nubankhre12713390
Nubuserre12713391
Khauserre12713392
Khamure12713393
Jacob-Baal12713394
YakbamSekkhaenre Yakbam12713395
Yoam12713396
Amu12713397
Dynasty of Waset BTheban Dynasty Bcirca-1252-118012181272
Nebkheperre Intef 5Intef 5-1252-124912723549
Sekhemrewahkhaw RahotepRahotep-1249-124612721396
Sekhemreshedtawy Sobekemsaf 1Sobekemsaf 1-1246-123012721397
Sekhemrewepmaat Intef 6Intef 6-1230-122012721398
Nebkheperre Intef 7Intef 7-1220-121112721399
Sekhemreherhermaat Intef 8Intef 8-1211-121012721400
Sekhemrewadjkhaw Sobekemsaf 2Sobekemsaf 2circa-1210-1204-1566-155912721401
Senakhtenre TaaTaa ITa'a, Siamuncirca-1204-120112722605
Seqenenre Taa-ken KhaemwasetTaa IITa'a-qen, Tela-ken, Telegonuscirca-1201-1198-1558-155412721403
Kamose-1198-1194-1555-155012721404
Queen AhhotepAhhotepYa-hotep, Ia-hotep, Ioco-regent circa-1194-118012722576
rulers not assigned to a dynastic lineunassigned rulers12183511
Anat-her35113379
User-anat35113380
Semqen35113381
Sekhaenre Yaqbim35113398
Nubwoserre Ya-ammu35113399
Khawoserre Qareh35113400
Wepwawemsaf Sekhemreneferkhaw35113402
Nuya35113454
Sheneh35113455
Shenshek35113456
Wazad35113457
Khamure35113458
Merweserre Yaqub-HarMerwoserre35113459
Yakareb35113460
Maare Sobekhotep (9)35113461
Shamuqenu35113462
Aper-Anati35113463
Pantjeny Sekhemrekhutawy35113471
Snaaib Menkhawre35113505
Dynasty ruling from AbdjuDynasty of Abydos12183487
Woser[...]re34873488
Woser[...]re34873489
king of unknown name34873490
king of unknown name34873491
king of unknown name34873492
king of unknown name34873493
king of unknown name34873494
king of unknown name34873495
king of unknown name34873496
king of unknown name34873497
[...]ebre34873498
king of unknown name34873499
king of unknown name34873500
king of unknown name34873501
[...]hebre34873502
[...]webenre34873503
New KingdomNKM-1194-80110981183
Eighteenth Dynasty of Egypt18th Dynasty-1194-962-1550-129511831273
Nebpehtyre Ahmose 1Ahmose 1ruled-1194-1170-1550-152512731405
Djeserkare Amenhotep 1Amenhotep 1ruled-1170-1150-1525-150412731406
Aakheperkare Thutmose 1Thutmose 1Djehuti-mesruled-1150-1139-1504-149212731407
Aakheperenre Thutmose 2Thutmose 2ruled-1139-1138-1492-147912731408
Menkheperre Thutmose 3 NeferkheperuThutmose 3Djehuti-mes Heqa-wasetruled-1138-1085-1479-142512731409
Battle of Megiddo-111214092459
Conquest of Kadesh-110514092460
Maatkare Henemet-Amun HatshepsutHatshepsutruled-1131-1116-1473-145812731410
Aakheperure Amenhotep 2 Heka-IunuAmenhotep 2ruled-1085-1059-1427-140012731411
Menkheperure Thutmose 4Thutmose 4ruled-1059-1050-1400-139012731412
Nebmaatre Amenhotep 3Amenhotep 3ruled-1050-1012-1390-135212731413
Neferkheperure Waenre Amenhotep 4 Netjer Heka-IunuAmenhotep 4Akhenatenruled-1022-1007-1352-133612731414
Ugarit Eclipseat sundown-101214141901
Ankhkheperure NeferneferuatenNeferneferuatenNefertiti, Smenkhkare(co-)ruled-1011-1000-1336-132712731415
Nebkheperure Tutankhamun Heka IunushemaTutankhamunruled-1007-998-1336-132712731417
Kheperkheperure-Irimaat Itinetjer AyAyruled circa-998-987-1327-132312731418
Djeserkheperure Setepenre Horemheb MeryamunHoremhebruled-990-962-1323-129512731419
Nineteenth Dynasty of Egypt19th Dynasty-963-865-1295-118611831274
Menpehtyre Ramesisu 1Ramesses 1Paramessu-963-961-1295-129412741420
Menmaatre Merenptah Seti 1Seti 1-961-943-1294-127912741421
Usermaatre Setepenre Ramesisu 2 MeryamunRamesses 2Sesoosis, Sesostris, Shisha(k)-943-877-1279-121312741422
Battle of Kadesh-93914222548
Baenre-Merynetjeru Merenptah HotephermaatMerenptahMerneptah-888-875-1213-120312741423
Menmire-Setepenre AmenmesseAmenmesse-877-873-1203-120012741424
Userkheperure-Setepenre Seti 2 MerenptahSeti 2-877-873-1200-119412741425
Sekhaenre-Meryamun/Akhenre-Setepenre SiptahSiptah-873-868-1194-118812741426
Sitre-Meryamun Tausret SetepenmutTawsretTwosret-873-865-1188-118612741427
Twentieth Dynasty of Egypt A20th Dynasty A-865-83211831275
Userkhaure Mereramunre Setepenre SetnakhtSetnakht-865-859-1186-118412751428
Heqamaatre Setepenamun Ramesisu 4 aRamesses 4 a-859-853-1153-114712751430
Usermaatre Ramesisu 5Ramesses 5-853-850-1147-114312751431
Nebmaatre Meryamun Ramesisu 6Ramesses 6-850-844-1143-113612751432
Usermaatre Meryamun Setepenre Ramesisu 7Ramesses 7-844-838-1136-112912751433
Usermaatre Akhenamun Ramesisu 8Ramesses 8-838-836-1129-112612751434
Khepermaatre Ramesisu 10Ramesses 10-836-832-1108-109912751436
Twentieth Dynasty of Egypt B20th Dynasty B-863-83011832680
Usermaatre Meryamun Heqaiunu Ramesisu 3Ramesses 3-863-832-1184-115326801429
Usermaatre Setepenamun Ramesisu 4 bRamesses 4 b-832-83026802682
Twentieth Dynasty of Egypt C20th Dynasty C-847-80111832681
Neferkhare Setepenre Ramesisu 9Ramesses 9-847-828-1126-110826811435
Menmaatre Setepenptah Ramesisu 11Ramesses 11-828-801-1099-106926811437
Third Intermediate PeriodTIP-842-525-1069-52510981230
Twenty-first Dynasty of Egypt at Djanet21st Dynasty DjanetTanis-842-644-1069-85012301276
Hedjkheperre Setepenre Nesbanebdjed SmendesSmendes-842-817-1069-104312761438
Tjetkheperre Psusenes 1Psusenes 1-817-769-1039-99112761440
Usermaatre Meryamun Setepenamun AmenemopetAmenemopetAmenemope, Amenophthis-773-765-993-98412761441
Neferkare AmenemnisuAmenemnisu-769-766-1043-103912761439
Usimare Setepenamun Osorkon-sibast 2Osorkon 2ruled-765-760-874-85012761449
Psusennes 2-765-75212761444
Psuennes 3-752-73912762683
Iuput 1-739-70112761456
Shoshenk 6-701-64412761458
Twenty-first Dynasty of Egypt at Waset21st Dynasty WasetThebes-824-658-730-71512301322
Hemnetjertepyenamun Siamun HerihorHerihor-823-81313222685
Khakheperre Setepenamun Pinudjem 1Pinudjem 1-813-78813222686
Netjerkheperre Setepenamun SiamunSiamun-788-76913221443
Psusennes 2-769-76513222687
Heqakheperre Setepenre Shoshenk 2Shoshenk 2ruled-765-76213221447
Harsiese-762-75313221957
Usermaatre Setepenamun Peduabstis 1Peduabstis 1Pedibastet, Pedubasst, Petubastis-753-72913221455
Osorkon 3-720-69213222679
Takelot 3-697-69213221459
Rudamon-692-66713221460
Osorkon 4-667-658-730-71513221454
Twenty-second Dynasty of Egypt22nd Dynasty-823-701-945-73012301277
Hedjkheperre Setepenre Shoshenk 1Shoshenk 1Sheshonqruled-823-803-945-92412771445
Sekhemkheperre Osorkon 1Osorkon 1ruled-803-789-924-88912771446
Usermaatre Setepenre Takelot 1Takelot 1Taqelotruled-789-784-889-87412771448
Usermaatre Setepenamun Meryamun Osorkon 2Osorkon 2-784-76012771442
Hedjkheperre Setepenre Meryamun Takelot 2Takelot 2Taqelotruled-760-735-850-82512771450
Usermaatre Setepenre Shoshenk 3Shoshenk 3Sheshonq-758-720-825-77312771451
Usermaatre Meryamun Shoshenk 4Shoshenk 4Sheshonq-719-71112772684
Askheperre Shoshenk 5Shoshenk 5Sheshonq-711-706-767-73012771453
Pimay-706-701-773-76712771452
Twenty-fifth Dynasty of Egypt25th Dynasty-720-65612301280
Piy-720-69012801465
Shabaka-716-70212801466
ShabitkoShabataka-702-68412801467
Taharqa-690-66412801468
Tanutamani-664-65612801469
Twenty-fourth Dynasty of Egypt24th Dynasty-716-70512301279
Shepsesre Tefnakht 1Tefnakht 1-716-712-727-72012791463
Wahkare BakenranefBakenranef-710-705-720-71512791464
Twenty-sixth Dynasty of Egypt26th Dynasty-664-525-715-52512301281
Ammeristhe Nubiancirca-697-686-705-69412813507
Iribre/Shepsesre Tefnakht 2Iribre Tefnakht 2Stephinatescirca-686-67812813508
NekaubaNechepsos-678-67212813509
Menkheperre Nakau 1Nakau 1Necho 1-672-66412813510
Psamtik 1-664-61012811470
Nakau 2Nekau, Necho, Neko-611-59612811471
Psamtik 2-596-59012811472
Apries-589-57012811473
Ahmose 2-570-52612811474
Psamtik 3-526-52512811475
Twenty-third Dynasty of Egypt23rd Dynasty-661-620-818-71512301278
Neferkare PeftjauawybastPeftjauawybast-661-63712781461
Osorkon 5-637-62912781457
Psammus-629-62012781462
Late PeriodLDP-525-33210981289
Twenty-seventh Dynasty of Egypt27th DynastyPersian-525-40412891282
KambujiyaCambyses-525-521-525-52212821476
GaumataSmerdis, Bardiya-522-52112822738
Darayavahu 1Darius 1-522-486-522-48612821477
Xshayarsha 1Xerxes 1-486-465-486-46512821478
IrdabanushArtabanus-465-46412822739
Artaxshathra 1Artaxerxes 1-464-424-465-42412821479
Sogdianus-424-42312822741
Xshayarsha 2Xerxes 2-424-42312822740
Darayavahu 2Darius 2-424-404-424-40512821480
Artaxshathra 2Artaxerxes 2-405-40412821481
Twenty-eighth Dynasty of Egypt28th Dynasty-404-39812891283
AmenirdisuAmyrtaios-404-398-404-39912831482
Twenty-ninth Dynasty of Egypt29th Dynasty-398-38012891284
Nefaarud 1Nepherites 1-398-393-399-39312841483
HakorAchoris-393-380-393-38012841484
Muthis-39312842743
Psammuthes-39312842744
NefaarudNepherites-38012841485
Thirtieth Dynasty of Egypt30th Dynasty-380-34312891285
Nekhtnebef 1Nectanebo 1-380-362-380-36212851486
DjedhorTachos-362-360-362-36012851487
Nakhthorheb 2Nectanebo 2-360-343-360-34312851488
Thirty-first Dynasty of Egypt31st Dynasty-343-33212891286
Artaxshathra 3Artaxerxes 3-343-338-343-33212861489
Arsha Artaxshathra 4Arses Artaxerxes 4-338-336-338-33612861490
KhababashKhabash-338-33512862742
Darayavahu 3Darius 3-336-332-336-33212861491
Thirty-second Dynasty of Egypt32nd Dynasty-338-33512893569
KhababashKhabashcirca-338-33535693570
Ptolemaic PeriodMPP-332-3010981291
Macedonian Dynasty of EgyptMacedonian Dynasty33rd (Argead) Dynasty-332-30512911287
Alexander the Great-332-32312871492
Philip Arrhiadeus-323-31712871493
Alexander 4-317-30512871494
Ptolemaic Dynasty of EgyptPtolemaic Dynasty34th Dynasty-305-3012911288
Ptolemy 1 Soter 1-305-28512881495
Ptolemy 2 Philadelphus-285-24612881496
Ptolemy 3 Euergetes 1-246-22112881497
Ptolemy 4 Philopator-221-20512881498
Ptolemy 5 Epiphanes-205-18012881499
Ptolemy 6 Philometor-181-14512881500
Ptolemy 7 Neos Philopator12881501
Ptolemy 8 Euergetes 2-145-11612881502
Ptolemy 9 Soter 2-116-10712881503
Ptolemy 10 Alexander 1-108-8812881504
Ptolemy 9 Soter 2-88-8012881505
Ptolemy 11 Alexander 212881506
Ptolemy 12 Neos Dionysios-80-5112881507
Cleopatra 7 Philopator-51-3012881508
Ptolemy 13-51-4712881509
Ptolemy 14-47-4412881510
Ptolemy 15 Philopator Philometor CaesarPtolemy 15Caesarion-44-3012881511
So called 35th Dynasty"35th Dynasty"-205-18612911524
HorwenneferHarmachis, Hyrgonaphor, Haronnophris-205-19915243567
AnkhwenneferChaonnophris-199-18615243568